Ontario High School Chess Championship 2017–Combined Team Standings : R6


 Place

  Code

  Name

     Score

   1

  WSS

  Westmount SS (Hamilton) (1597.3)

      13.5

 

 

  Richard Chen (2336) 5.0

 

 

 

  Andy Medjedovic (1310) 4.5

 

 

 

  Michael Husack (1146) 2.5

 

 

 

  Abhay Sharma (1014) 4.0

 

 

 

  Ethan Lau (893) 3.5

 

 

 

  Yousef Alghoul (782) 2.0

 

 

 

  Kaden Rashid (742) 4.0

 

 

 

  Muhammad Abdullah (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

  Phillip Darley (unr.) 3.0

 

 

 

  Aleksa Radenkovic (unr.) 3.5

 

    2

  SWLPS

  Sir Wilfrid Laurier PS [Markham] (1347.0)

     12.0

 

 

  Eric Ning (1901) 4.0

 

 

 

  Kevin Kai En Wang (1137) 2.5

 

 

 

  Amy Ai (1003) 5.5

 

3

    CCS

   Chaminade College School (TSSCL West) (1163.7)

       11.5

 

 

    Santiago Valdes (1126) 2.0 

 

 

 

    Jeric Palima (1346) 2.0 

 

 

 

    Steven Phang (1272) 4.0

 

 

 

    Dante Mazza (1264) 5.0

 

 

 

    Nicholas Verveniotis 3.0

 

 

 

    Harry Nguyen (1200) 3.0

 

 

 

    Selvin Leenus (1198) 2.5

 

 

 

    Austin Ho (1175) 4.0

 

 

 

    Henry Vu (1139) 4.0 

 

 

 

    Jose Jara (1021) 3.5 

 

 

 

    Tim Nguyen (1000) 3.5

 

 

 

    Albert Amoah (997) 4.5

 

   4

  ABLSS

  A B Lucas SS (London) (924.5)

      10.5

 

 

  Joshua Bennett-Macdonald (1068) 1.5

 

 

 

  Kareem Nehdi (781) 4.0

 

 

 

  Jack Bai (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

  Robert Silber (unr.) 1.0

 

 

 

  Yamen Abo-Amer (unr.) 5.0

 

 

 

   Moataz Sheta (unr.) 4.0

 

 

 

  Sung Min Sim (unr.) 2.5

 

 

 

   Youssef Zaki El Alem (unr.) 3.0

 

  

 

   Hamed Jouda (unr.) 0.0

 

 

 

  Adrian Konjuvca (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

   Jack Tsiu (unr.) 2.0

 

 

 

   Arlind Avdullahu (unr.) 1.5

 

 

 

  Ken Cha (unr.) 3.5

 

   5-6

   GSS

  Glenforest SS [Peel Region] (1245.3)

       9.5

 

 

  Joshua Du (1534) 2.0

 

 

  

  Rishi Sarkar (1322) 3.0

 

 

 

  Fardin Syed (1250) 4.5

 

 

 

  Benjamin Liu (1164) 3.0 

 

 

 

  Najib Guiti (950) 3.0

 

 

 

  Rohan Datta (855) 3.0

 

  5-6

  ZHMS

  Zion Heights MS (1286.0)

       9.5

 

 

  Jonathan Zhao (1679) 4.0

 

 

 

  Wing Li (1379) 4.0 

 

 

 

  Erik Tong (800) 1.5

 

    7

   UTS

  University of Toronto Sch [TSSCL South] (1543.3)

       8.5

 

 

  Vlad Nitu (1828) 3.0

 

 

 

  Edward Xiao (1540) 1.5

 

 

 

  Caleb Na (1262) 3.0

 

 

 

  David Weng (1138) 3.0

 

 

 

  Ryan Yu (974) 3.0

 

 

 

  William Xu (969) 1.0

 

 

 

  Jonathan Friedberg (unr.) 1.5

 

 

 

  Aidan Cocklin (unr.) 2.5

 

 

 

  Bryan Mah (unr.) 2.0